EdgeGuidance: Accountability, Done Right | Decision Support for Iowa Schools

Policy-backed decision-support platform built to help Iowa school leaders make more consistent, well-documented, and defensible student discipline decisions.

EdgeGuidance

Administrators can use EdgeGuidance to review a proposed consequence against:

• Federal requirements

• Iowa law, including Senate File 2428

• District and school board policy

• Student handbook language

• IEP and 504 protections

• Required procedural steps

• Athletic eligibility considerations

EdgeGuidance helps identify potential risk, missed requirements, and alternative actions before a final decision is made. It also supports clearer documentation and respectful, source-backed communication with families.

The result is greater consistency across buildings, stronger preparation for difficult conversations, and decisions school leaders can clearly explain and defend.

EdgeGuidance: Accountability, done right.

FutureEdge Consultancy LLC is currently selecting a limited number of Iowa schools and districts for pilot opportunities.

EdgeGuidance Information Video: Learn More Here

FutureEdge Consultancy
EdgeGuidance
Riverbend Community School District
Dana WhitfieldPrincipal, Riverbend High School
DW
Demonstration · Example district with sample data. Nothing here is a real district, student, or document.
Good afternoon, Dana
Open a platform to begin. Your district decides which products each person can use.
Accounts are created for each district by FutureEdge. A product your account does not include stays visible but grayed out.
EdgeGuidance by FutureEdge Consultancy · guidance.fe515.com · burke@fe515.com · 515-508-0597
Guidance, not legal advice. Your district and its counsel make the final decision. This is a demonstration built on sample data for an example district; screens are simplified from the live platform.
FutureEdge Consultancy
FutureEdge Consultancy

EdgeGuidance Pricing

$1.49 per student, per platform · 2026–2027

District enrollment

Total students served across the district.
students
03,0006,0009,00012,000

Platforms

Each platform is licensed at $1.49 per student per year.

Agreement term

A three-year agreement on all three platforms waives the setup fee.
How the numbers work
Per student, per platform, per year$1.49
Annual minimum per platform$1,800
Minimum applies below1,208 students
One-time setup$800
Jacob Burke, Founder fe515.com burke@fe515.com 515-508-0597
This calculator shows base pricing to help you plan. Each platform is licensed at $1.49 per student per year on district enrollment, with an annual minimum of $1,800 per platform. A one-time $800 setup fee applies and is waived with a three-year agreement on all three platforms. Complete document support is scoped and quoted separately. Final pricing is confirmed in your agreement.